Read More...

2016

2016

January 2016
S. No. Name of Student Name of the Course Designation
1 Dr. Kalpana Pundalikrao Tathe PDCC in Liver Transplant Anesthesia Sr. Resident
2 Dr. Surbhi Abrol PDCC in Liver Transplant Anesthesia Sr. Resident
3 Dr. SHAHNAWAZ BASHIR PDCC in HPB Interventional Radiology Sr. Resident
4 Dr. KARTIK RAJIV MITTAL PDCC in HPB Interventional Radiology Sr. Resident
5 Dr. BABU LAL MEENA PDCC Pediatric Hepatology Sr. Resident
6 Dr. Kanika Taneja PDCC in Hepatopathology Sr. Resident
7 Dr. Sachin  Ramesh Chaudhari PDCC in Hepatopathology Sr. Resident
8 Dr. Vijeta  Bajpai PDCC in Hepato-Virology Sr. Resident
9 Dr. MINHAJ SHAIKH PDCC in Abdominal Imaging Sr. Resident
10 Dr. NITIN YADAV PDCC in Abdominal Imaging Sr. Resident
11 Dr. VIKAS HEGDE PDCC in Blood Banking & Immunohaematology Sr. Resident
12 Ms Savera Aggarwal Ph.D. Biomedical Sciences Jr. Research Fellow

July 2016 Batch
S. No. Name of Student Name of the Course Designation
13 Dr. Apurva Pande DM Hepatology Sr. Resident
14 Dr. Manjul Mishra DM Hepatology Sr. Resident
14 Dr. Harsh Vardhan Tevethia DM Hepatology Sr. Resident
15 Dr. Karan Kumar DM Hepatology Sr. Resident
16 Dr. Shashwat  Sarin M.Ch. HPB Surgery Sr. Resident
17 Dr. Devi Singh Dhankhar M.Ch. HPB Surgery Sr. Resident
18 Dr. Bramhadatta Pattnaik M.Ch. HPB Surgery Sr. Resident
19 Dr. Nanda Kumar K DM Organ Transplant Anesthesia and Critical Care Sr. Resident
20 Dr. Snehavardhan Radhey Shyam DM Pediatric Hepatology Sr. Resident
21 Dr. Varsha Shashtry Ph.D. Clinical Nutrition Sr. Resident
22 Dr. Puja Bhatia Ph.D. Clinical Nutrition Sr. Resident
23 Dr. Mohq Qurram Parveez PDCC in Liver Transplant Anesthesia Sr. Resident
24 Dr. Ankur  Sharma PDCC in Liver Transplant Anesthesia Sr. Resident
25 Dr. Ankusha  Yadav PDCC in HPB Interventional Radiology Sr. Resident
26 Dr. Rohit Shriram Khisti PDCC in HPB Interventional Radiology Sr. Resident
27 Dr. Sheetal  Ganju PDCC in Pediatric Hepatology Sr. Resident
28 Dr. Ruchika  Kumar PDCC in Pediatric Hepatology Sr. Resident
29 Dr. Neha  Nigam PDCC in Hepatopathology Sr. Resident
30 Dr. Ayushi  Agarwal PDCC in Hepatopathology Sr. Resident
31 Dr. Mousumi  Paul PDCC in Hepato-Virology Sr. Resident
32 Dr. Pradheer  Gupta PDCC in Hepato-Virology Sr. Resident
33 Dr. Swati Das PDCC Abdominal Imaging Sr. Resident
34 Dr. Akshay Batra PDCC in Blood Banking & Immunohaematology Sr. Resident
35 Dr. Sukanya Baruah PDCC in Blood Banking & Immunohaematology Sr. Resident
36 Ms. Harshita Tripathi PGCC in Clinical Nutrition Sr. Resident
37 Ms. Sarita Gupta Ph.D. Biomedical Sciences Jr. Research Fellow

Copyright © Institute of Liver & Biliary Sciences 2019. All rights reserved. Designed & Developed by Cyfuture